Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
46, LOWER QUEEN STREET, SUTTON COLDFIELD, BIRMINGHAM, WEST MIDLANDS
B72 1RT
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£240,000
Last Sold Price
27 March 2025
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+29.0%
Price Change
+£54,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£240,000
+29.0%
Sold on 27 March 2025
Terraced
+£54,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£186,000
+30.1%
Sold on 19 May 2017
Terraced
+£43,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£143,000
+24.3%
Sold on 23 March 2012
Terraced
+£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£115,000
-10.2%
Sold on 28 August 2009
Terraced
-£13,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£128,050
+34.8%
Sold on 3 April 2006
Terraced
+£33,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£95,000
+146.8%
Sold on 8 November 2002
Terraced
+£56,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£38,500
Sold on 5 July 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in B72 1RT
← Back to All Properties