Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6, NORTHCOURT AVENUE, READING, READING, READING
RG2 7HA
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£700,000
Last Sold Price
10 March 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+40.0%
Price Change
+£200,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£700,000
+40.0%
Sold on 10 March 2023
Semi-Detached
+£200,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£500,000
+58.7%
Sold on 20 March 2015
Semi-Detached
+£185,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£315,000
+96.9%
Sold on 1 August 2003
Semi-Detached
+£155,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£160,000
Sold on 13 November 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG2 7HA
← Back to All Properties