Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
49, KINGS ROAD, BIRMINGHAM, BIRMINGHAM, WEST MIDLANDS
B14 6TU
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£170,000
Last Sold Price
6 March 2020
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+21.4%
Price Change
+£30,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£170,000
+21.4%
Sold on 6 March 2020
Terraced
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£140,000
+0.4%
Sold on 5 December 2014
Terraced
+£550 from previous sale
Sale #6
£139,450
+32.8%
Sold on 1 June 2007
Terraced
+£34,450 from previous sale
Sale #5
£105,000
+31.3%
Sold on 5 September 2003
Terraced
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£80,000
+5.1%
Sold on 25 October 2002
Terraced
+£3,875 from previous sale
Sale #3
£76,125
+21.5%
Sold on 3 September 2002
Terraced
+£13,459 from previous sale
Sale #2
£62,666
Sold on 4 January 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in B14 6TU
← Back to All Properties