Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
73, FOSTON GATE, WIGSTON, OADBY AND WIGSTON, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE18 3SS
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£193,000
Last Sold Price
11 May 2018
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+29.1%
Price Change
+£43,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£193,000
+29.1%
Sold on 11 May 2018
Semi-Detached
+£43,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£149,500
+66.2%
Sold on 21 July 2006
Semi-Detached
+£59,550 from previous sale
Sale #3
£89,950
+33.3%
Sold on 5 September 2002
Semi-Detached
+£22,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£67,500
Sold on 26 November 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE18 3SS
← Back to All Properties