Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
19, VICTOR AVENUE, MARGATE, THANET, KENT
CT9 3DY
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£389,995
Last Sold Price
2 August 2019
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+56.0%
Price Change
+£139,996 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£389,995
+56.0%
Sold on 2 August 2019
Detached
+£139,996 from previous sale
Sale #4
£249,999
+9.6%
Sold on 12 June 2008
Detached
+£21,999 from previous sale
Sale #3
£228,000
+162.1%
Sold on 22 January 2004
Detached
+£141,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£87,000
Sold on 3 October 1997
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT9 3DY
← Back to All Properties