Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
53, MANCHESTER ROAD, MANCHESTER, SALFORD, GREATER MANCHESTER
M28 3WS
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£120,000
Last Sold Price
20 August 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+79.1%
Price Change
+£53,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£120,000
+79.1%
Sold on 20 August 2021
Terraced
+£53,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£67,000
+38.1%
Sold on 18 December 2015
Terraced
+£18,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£48,500
+94.0%
Sold on 24 August 2010
Terraced
+£23,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£25,000
+42.9%
Sold on 26 June 2000
Terraced
+£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£17,500
Sold on 20 June 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in M28 3WS
← Back to All Properties