Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
74D, CARR ROAD, SHEFFIELD, SHEFFIELD, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S36 2NR
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£300,000
Last Sold Price
10 July 2024
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+3.4%
Price Change
+£10,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£300,000
+3.4%
Sold on 10 July 2024
Detached
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£290,000
+63.4%
Sold on 28 November 2022
Detached
+£112,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£177,500
+11.6%
Sold on 15 November 2013
Detached
+£18,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£159,000
-5.9%
Sold on 11 May 2012
Detached
-£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£169,000
+76.0%
Sold on 11 May 2007
Detached
+£73,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£96,000
Sold on 28 June 2002
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S36 2NR
← Back to All Properties