Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
40, HUNTERS WAY, UCKFIELD, WEALDEN, EAST SUSSEX
TN22 2BB
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£370,000
Last Sold Price
1 October 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+24.2%
Price Change
+£72,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£370,000
+24.2%
Sold on 1 October 2025
Semi-Detached
+£72,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£298,000
+49.0%
Sold on 22 August 2016
Semi-Detached
+£98,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£200,000
Sold on 15 January 2013
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN22 2BB
← Back to All Properties