Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
40A, HARDWICK ROAD, HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN3 8BT
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£147,500
Last Sold Price
23 November 2012
3
Total Sales
Since records began
-1.7%
Price Change
-£2,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£147,500
-1.7%
Sold on 23 November 2012
Flat/Maisonette
-£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£150,000
+11.1%
Sold on 22 March 2010
Flat/Maisonette
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£135,000
Sold on 23 September 2008
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN3 8BT
← Back to All Properties