Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
89, SHERWOOD AVENUE, ABINGDON, VALE OF WHITE HORSE, OXFORDSHIRE
OX14 3TU
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£295,000
Last Sold Price
5 November 2024
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+94.1%
Price Change
+£143,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£295,000
+94.1%
Sold on 5 November 2024
Terraced
+£143,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£152,000
+61.7%
Sold on 7 March 2003
Terraced
+£58,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£94,000
Sold on 14 July 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX14 3TU
← Back to All Properties