Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
58, ELSIE ROAD, GREAT YARMOUTH, GREAT YARMOUTH, NORFOLK
NR31 0BN
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£76,000
Last Sold Price
22 December 2015
7
Total Sales
Since records began
-7.3%
Price Change
-£6,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£76,000
-7.3%
Sold on 22 December 2015
Terraced
-£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£82,000
+22.4%
Sold on 24 November 2006
Terraced
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£67,000
+19.7%
Sold on 13 February 2004
Terraced
+£11,050 from previous sale
Sale #5
£55,950
+64.6%
Sold on 21 November 2003
Terraced
+£21,955 from previous sale
Sale #4
£33,995
+18.2%
Sold on 2 April 2002
Terraced
+£5,245 from previous sale
Sale #3
£28,750
+36.9%
Sold on 22 October 1998
Terraced
+£7,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£21,000
Sold on 22 April 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in NR31 0BN
← Back to All Properties