Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
29A, BODMIN ROAD, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM1 6LJ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£180,000
Last Sold Price
17 July 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.1%
Price Change
+£16,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£180,000
+10.1%
Sold on 17 July 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£16,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£163,500
+63.5%
Sold on 11 July 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£63,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£100,000
+66.9%
Sold on 1 September 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£40,100 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,900
Sold on 18 August 2000
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM1 6LJ
← Back to All Properties