Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
16, WEAVERS COURT, PRESTON NEW ROAD, BLACKBURN, BLACKBURN WITH DARWEN, BLACKBURN WITH DARWEN
BB2 6BF
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£54,000
Last Sold Price
6 October 2023
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.7%
Price Change
+£6,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£54,000
+13.7%
Sold on 6 October 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£6,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£47,500
-20.8%
Sold on 5 August 2022
Flat/Maisonette
-£12,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,950
Sold on 29 April 2005
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB2 6BF
← Back to All Properties