Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
48, ROTARY WAY, COLCHESTER, COLCHESTER, ESSEX
CO3 3LG
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£164,000
Last Sold Price
30 September 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-8.9%
Price Change
-£16,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£164,000
-8.9%
Sold on 30 September 2025
Flat/Maisonette
-£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£180,000
+44.0%
Sold on 23 September 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£125,000
+13.6%
Sold on 14 March 2012
Flat/Maisonette
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£110,000
-45.5%
Sold on 9 December 2011
Flat/Maisonette
-£92,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£202,000
Sold on 27 February 2007
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CO3 3LG
← Back to All Properties