Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
19, SKIDDAW CLOSE, BRAINTREE, BRAINTREE, ESSEX
CM77 7UN
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£265,000
Last Sold Price
17 January 2023
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.5%
Price Change
+£18,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£265,000
+7.5%
Sold on 17 January 2023
Terraced
+£18,500 from previous sale
Sale #7
£246,500
+36.9%
Sold on 14 May 2021
Terraced
+£66,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£180,000
+31.4%
Sold on 22 January 2016
Terraced
+£43,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£137,000
+0.0%
Sold on 6 November 2009
Terraced
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #4
£137,000
+71.3%
Sold on 18 June 2004
Terraced
+£57,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£80,000
+53.8%
Sold on 14 May 2002
Terraced
+£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£52,000
Sold on 30 September 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM77 7UN
← Back to All Properties