Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
3, MEEHAN ROAD, NEW ROMNEY, FOLKESTONE AND HYTHE, KENT
TN28 8SQ
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£320,000
Last Sold Price
11 June 2021
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.3%
Price Change
+£40,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£320,000
+14.3%
Sold on 11 June 2021
Detached
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£280,000
+21.7%
Sold on 6 January 2017
Detached
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£230,000
+15.0%
Sold on 28 November 2014
Detached
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£200,000
+17.6%
Sold on 15 July 2010
Detached
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£170,000
+203.6%
Sold on 27 February 2004
Detached
+£114,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£56,000
Sold on 20 August 1999
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN28 8SQ
← Back to All Properties