Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, POPPYFIELDS, NORWICH, BROADLAND, NORFOLK
NR10 3SR
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£270,000
Last Sold Price
12 February 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+71.4%
Price Change
+£112,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£270,000
+71.4%
Sold on 12 February 2026
Semi-Detached
+£112,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£157,500
+19.3%
Sold on 12 October 2012
Semi-Detached
+£25,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£132,000
+106.9%
Sold on 27 June 2003
Semi-Detached
+£68,215 from previous sale
Sale #2
£63,785
Sold on 28 May 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NR10 3SR
← Back to All Properties