Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, BLAISEDELL VIEW, BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL
BS10 7XB
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£385,000
Last Sold Price
23 February 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+42.6%
Price Change
+£115,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£385,000
+42.6%
Sold on 23 February 2024
Terraced
+£115,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£270,000
+31.7%
Sold on 8 April 2015
Terraced
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£205,000
-12.8%
Sold on 26 June 2009
Terraced
-£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£235,000
-6.0%
Sold on 18 May 2009
Terraced
-£14,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£249,950
Sold on 14 July 2006
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BS10 7XB
← Back to All Properties