Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
24, FRIARS LANE, BRAINTREE, BRAINTREE, ESSEX
CM7 9BL
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£375,000
Last Sold Price
6 February 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+30.4%
Price Change
+£87,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£375,000
+30.4%
Sold on 6 February 2026
Terraced
+£87,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£287,500
+18.8%
Sold on 7 March 2014
Terraced
+£45,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£242,000
Sold on 23 January 2009
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM7 9BL
← Back to All Properties