Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
35, STANGATE ROAD, ROCHESTER, MEDWAY, MEDWAY
ME2 2TX
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£365,000
Last Sold Price
15 July 2016
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+64.0%
Price Change
+£142,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£365,000
+64.0%
Sold on 15 July 2016
Semi-Detached
+£142,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£222,500
+23.6%
Sold on 23 May 2013
Semi-Detached
+£42,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£180,000
+95.7%
Sold on 28 November 2003
Semi-Detached
+£88,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£92,000
Sold on 29 January 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in ME2 2TX
← Back to All Properties