Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
68, THE STREET, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM3 3NT
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£445,000
Last Sold Price
11 February 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+62.1%
Price Change
+£170,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£445,000
+62.1%
Sold on 11 February 2026
Terraced
+£170,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£274,500
+9.8%
Sold on 16 September 2014
Terraced
+£24,505 from previous sale
Sale #3
£249,995
+78.6%
Sold on 22 December 2006
Terraced
+£109,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£140,000
Sold on 3 December 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM3 3NT
← Back to All Properties