Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
18, HIGHGROVE STREET, READING, READING, READING
RG1 5EN
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£184,950
Last Sold Price
5 May 2006
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+27.6%
Price Change
+£39,950 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£184,950
+27.6%
Sold on 5 May 2006
Terraced
+£39,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£145,000
+45.0%
Sold on 17 April 2003
Terraced
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£100,000
+29.9%
Sold on 30 September 1999
Terraced
+£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£77,000
Sold on 27 November 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG1 5EN
← Back to All Properties