Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
77, HAYCLOSE ROAD, KENDAL, SOUTH LAKELAND, CUMBRIA
LA9 7NF
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£162,000
Last Sold Price
10 December 2012
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+1.3%
Price Change
+£2,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£162,000
+1.3%
Sold on 10 December 2012
Terraced
+£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£160,000
+88.3%
Sold on 30 May 2008
Terraced
+£75,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£84,950
+53.8%
Sold on 29 July 2002
Terraced
+£29,700 from previous sale
Sale #3
£55,250
+16.3%
Sold on 21 June 2000
Terraced
+£7,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£47,500
Sold on 12 August 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA9 7NF
← Back to All Properties