7, MILNER STREET, PRESTON, PRESTON, LANCASHIRE

PR1 6BN

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£65,000
Last Sold Price
28 September 2018
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+2.0%
Price Change
+£1,250 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£65,000+2.0%
Sold on 28 September 2018
Terraced
+£1,250 from previous sale
Sale #5
£63,750+155.0%
Sold on 29 September 2017
Terraced
+£38,750 from previous sale
Sale #4
£25,000+8.7%
Sold on 17 December 1999
Terraced
+£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£23,000-34.3%
Sold on 10 April 1996
Terraced
-£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£35,000
Sold on 10 April 1996
Terraced
Sale #1