Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
32, OLD POST ROAD, MELTON CONSTABLE, NORTH NORFOLK, NORFOLK
NR24 2NB
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£345,000
Last Sold Price
28 March 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+70.0%
Price Change
+£142,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£345,000
+70.0%
Sold on 28 March 2025
Detached
+£142,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£203,000
+58.6%
Sold on 31 January 2008
Detached
+£75,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£128,000
+53.3%
Sold on 20 June 2002
Detached
+£44,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£83,500
+4.4%
Sold on 17 February 2000
Detached
+£3,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£80,000
Sold on 12 May 1999
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NR24 2NB
← Back to All Properties