Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
167, GROVE STREET, NEWARK, NEWARK AND SHERWOOD, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG24 3AS
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£70,525
Last Sold Price
17 December 2009
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-12.9%
Price Change
-£10,475 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£70,525
-12.9%
Sold on 17 December 2009
Terraced
-£10,475 from previous sale
Sale #4
£81,000
+47.3%
Sold on 9 March 2007
Terraced
+£26,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£55,000
+83.3%
Sold on 9 July 2003
Terraced
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£30,000
Sold on 4 May 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in NG24 3AS
← Back to All Properties