Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
61, DENMARK STREET, BEDFORD, BEDFORD, BEDFORD
MK40 3TG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£327,500
Last Sold Price
13 February 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+31.0%
Price Change
+£77,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£327,500
+31.0%
Sold on 13 February 2026
Semi-Detached
+£77,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£250,000
-5.7%
Sold on 12 September 2019
Semi-Detached
-£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£265,000
+60.6%
Sold on 30 August 2019
Semi-Detached
+£100,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£165,000
Sold on 17 August 2009
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in MK40 3TG
← Back to All Properties