Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
THE CEDARS, MARKET STREET, NORWICH, BRECKLAND, NORFOLK
NR16 2AD
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£610,000
Last Sold Price
22 August 2018
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-9.6%
Price Change
-£65,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£610,000
-9.6%
Sold on 22 August 2018
Detached
-£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£675,000
+79.0%
Sold on 31 October 2007
Detached
+£298,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£377,000
+301.1%
Sold on 25 November 2003
Detached
+£283,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£94,000
Sold on 8 December 1995
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NR16 2AD
← Back to All Properties