Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
51, TOWNSEND ROAD, MANCHESTER, SALFORD, GREATER MANCHESTER
M27 6ED
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£165,000
Last Sold Price
4 July 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+26.9%
Price Change
+£35,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£165,000
+26.9%
Sold on 4 July 2025
Terraced
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£130,000
+23.8%
Sold on 13 December 2019
Terraced
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£105,000
+8.8%
Sold on 18 October 2007
Terraced
+£8,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£96,500
Sold on 26 August 2005
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in M27 6ED
← Back to All Properties