Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
3, BRAMBLEDOWN, TOWER ROAD, HINDHEAD, WAVERLEY, SURREY
GU26 6SP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£135,000
Last Sold Price
21 February 2020
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.0%
Price Change
+£10,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£135,000
+8.0%
Sold on 21 February 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£125,000
+31.6%
Sold on 22 October 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£95,000
+227.6%
Sold on 26 October 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£66,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£29,000
Sold on 6 January 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in GU26 6SP
← Back to All Properties