Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
LINGWOOD LODGE, BIRKETT HILL, WINDERMERE, SOUTH LAKELAND, CUMBRIA
LA23 3EZ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£800,000
Last Sold Price
4 October 2016
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+38.5%
Price Change
+£222,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Other
• Freehold
£800,000
+38.5%
Sold on 4 October 2016
Other
+£222,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£577,500
+106.3%
Sold on 31 August 2005
Other
+£297,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£280,000
Sold on 8 September 1997
Other
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA23 3EZ
← Back to All Properties