Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
42, ARNOLD STREET, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN2 9XT
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£372,500
Last Sold Price
19 April 2017
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+64.8%
Price Change
+£146,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£372,500
+64.8%
Sold on 19 April 2017
Terraced
+£146,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£226,000
+25.6%
Sold on 25 November 2009
Terraced
+£46,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£180,000
+38.5%
Sold on 20 December 2002
Terraced
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£130,000
Sold on 4 October 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN2 9XT
← Back to All Properties