Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 5, ST THOMAS' COURT, CLIFFE HIGH STREET, LEWES, LEWES, EAST SUSSEX
BN7 2AW
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£240,000
Last Sold Price
6 May 2016
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+31.5%
Price Change
+£57,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£240,000
+31.5%
Sold on 6 May 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£57,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£182,500
+21.7%
Sold on 17 September 2010
Flat/Maisonette
+£32,505 from previous sale
Sale #4
£149,995
+38.9%
Sold on 23 March 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£41,995 from previous sale
Sale #3
£108,000
+109.7%
Sold on 20 May 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£56,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£51,500
Sold on 28 May 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN7 2AW
← Back to All Properties