Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
31, WOODSIDE ROAD, GUILDFORD, GUILDFORD, SURREY
GU2 8HH
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£265,000
Last Sold Price
7 February 2013
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+6.0%
Price Change
+£15,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£265,000
+6.0%
Sold on 7 February 2013
Semi-Detached
+£15,050 from previous sale
Sale #5
£249,950
+35.1%
Sold on 15 June 2007
Semi-Detached
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£184,950
+45.1%
Sold on 30 May 2003
Semi-Detached
+£57,450 from previous sale
Sale #3
£127,500
+96.2%
Sold on 31 March 2000
Semi-Detached
+£62,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£65,000
Sold on 2 June 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in GU2 8HH
← Back to All Properties