Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
15, CHILTERN CLOSE, EASTBOURNE, EASTBOURNE, EAST SUSSEX
BN23 8HD
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£395,000
Last Sold Price
4 November 2022
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+23.5%
Price Change
+£75,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£395,000
+23.5%
Sold on 4 November 2022
Detached
+£75,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£319,950
+315.5%
Sold on 24 July 2017
Detached
+£242,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£77,000
Sold on 20 December 1996
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN23 8HD
← Back to All Properties