Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
24, MERCHANT STREET, NOTTINGHAM, NOTTINGHAM, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG6 8GU
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£137,500
Last Sold Price
29 August 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+83.3%
Price Change
+£62,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£137,500
+83.3%
Sold on 29 August 2025
Terraced
+£62,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£75,000
+18.1%
Sold on 1 June 2007
Terraced
+£11,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£63,500
+76.4%
Sold on 31 January 2005
Terraced
+£27,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£36,000
+111.8%
Sold on 9 May 1997
Terraced
+£19,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£17,000
Sold on 13 December 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in NG6 8GU
← Back to All Properties