Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
44, BROMFORD CRESCENT, BIRMINGHAM, BIRMINGHAM, WEST MIDLANDS
B24 9RL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£140,000
Last Sold Price
8 December 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.7%
Price Change
+£20,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£140,000
+16.7%
Sold on 8 December 2023
Semi-Detached
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£120,000
+50.0%
Sold on 9 May 2022
Semi-Detached
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£80,000
+13.5%
Sold on 27 October 2003
Semi-Detached
+£9,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£70,500
Sold on 17 May 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in B24 9RL
← Back to All Properties