Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
MINT COTTAGE, GILTHWAITERIGG LANE, KENDAL, BARROW-IN-FURNESS, CUMBRIA
LA9 6NT
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£750,000
Last Sold Price
28 March 2024
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+514.8%
Price Change
+£628,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£750,000
+514.8%
Sold on 28 March 2024
Detached
+£628,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£122,000
Sold on 21 December 1995
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA9 6NT
← Back to All Properties