Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
48, HOLMANS, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM3 3EY
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£240,000
Last Sold Price
2 July 2007
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+15.4%
Price Change
+£32,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£240,000
+15.4%
Sold on 2 July 2007
Detached
+£32,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£208,000
+19.5%
Sold on 30 January 2004
Detached
+£34,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£174,000
+70.6%
Sold on 17 July 2001
Detached
+£72,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£102,000
+9.7%
Sold on 20 January 1999
Detached
+£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£93,000
Sold on 29 February 1996
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM3 3EY
← Back to All Properties