Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
9C, LONSDALE ROAD, WOLVERHAMPTON, WOLVERHAMPTON, WEST MIDLANDS
WV3 0DY
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£118,000
Last Sold Price
30 January 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+18.0%
Price Change
+£18,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£118,000
+18.0%
Sold on 30 January 2026
Terraced
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£100,000
+5.3%
Sold on 16 October 2020
Terraced
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£95,000
+15.2%
Sold on 22 December 2009
Terraced
+£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£82,500
Sold on 2 August 2004
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WV3 0DY
← Back to All Properties