Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
7, BERTRAM AVENUE, CLACTON-ON-SEA, TENDRING, ESSEX
CO16 9RG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£295,000
Last Sold Price
2 December 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+31.1%
Price Change
+£70,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£295,000
+31.1%
Sold on 2 December 2022
Semi-Detached
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£225,000
+43.3%
Sold on 9 September 2020
Semi-Detached
+£68,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£157,000
+25.6%
Sold on 30 July 2010
Semi-Detached
+£32,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£125,000
Sold on 23 April 2009
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CO16 9RG
← Back to All Properties