Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 2, BEECHFIELD, ALBERT ROAD, WILMSLOW, MACCLESFIELD, CHESHIRE
SK9 5HT
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£130,000
Last Sold Price
19 January 2022
6
Total Sales
Since records began
-16.1%
Price Change
-£25,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£130,000
-16.1%
Sold on 19 January 2022
Flat/Maisonette
-£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£155,000
+6.9%
Sold on 31 July 2008
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£145,000
+76.8%
Sold on 20 March 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£63,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£82,000
+7.2%
Sold on 30 August 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£5,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£76,500
+70.2%
Sold on 9 November 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£31,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£44,950
Sold on 1 August 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK9 5HT
← Back to All Properties