Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
3, WESTBOURNE ROAD, MORECAMBE, LANCASTER, LANCASHIRE
LA3 3JY
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£125,000
Last Sold Price
31 May 2006
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.7%
Price Change
+£10,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£125,000
+8.7%
Sold on 31 May 2006
Semi-Detached
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£115,000
+54.4%
Sold on 11 January 2006
Semi-Detached
+£40,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£74,500
+17.3%
Sold on 21 November 2002
Semi-Detached
+£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£63,500
+6250.0%
Sold on 23 November 2001
Semi-Detached
+£62,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£1,000
Sold on 1 March 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA3 3JY
← Back to All Properties