Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
18, CAVENDISH PLACE, NEWPORT, ISLE OF WIGHT, ISLE OF WIGHT
PO30 5AE
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£180,000
Last Sold Price
13 March 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
-3.7%
Price Change
-£7,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£180,000
-3.7%
Sold on 13 March 2026
Terraced
-£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£187,000
+24.7%
Sold on 3 December 2021
Terraced
+£37,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£149,950
Sold on 31 October 2007
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in PO30 5AE
← Back to All Properties