Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
263, KNELLA ROAD, WELWYN GARDEN CITY, WELWYN HATFIELD, HERTFORDSHIRE
AL7 3NS
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£269,501
Last Sold Price
12 June 2014
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+54.0%
Price Change
+£94,501 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£269,501
+54.0%
Sold on 12 June 2014
Terraced
+£94,501 from previous sale
Sale #3
£175,000
-2.8%
Sold on 3 April 2009
Terraced
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£180,000
Sold on 15 October 2004
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in AL7 3NS
← Back to All Properties