Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
27, HADLEIGH ROAD, LEIGH-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA
SS9 2DY
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£450,000
Last Sold Price
16 June 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+0.0%
Price Change
+£0 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£450,000
+0.0%
Sold on 16 June 2023
Semi-Detached
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #4
£450,000
+57.9%
Sold on 7 January 2014
Semi-Detached
+£165,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£285,000
+14.2%
Sold on 12 February 2004
Semi-Detached
+£35,505 from previous sale
Sale #2
£249,495
Sold on 30 January 2003
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS9 2DY
← Back to All Properties