Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
68, RUDYARD ROAD, SHEFFIELD, SHEFFIELD, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S6 2LD
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£112,000
Last Sold Price
29 September 2017
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+31.8%
Price Change
+£27,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£112,000
+31.8%
Sold on 29 September 2017
Terraced
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£85,000
-6.6%
Sold on 25 January 2013
Terraced
-£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£91,000
+71.7%
Sold on 25 April 2008
Terraced
+£38,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£53,000
+21.8%
Sold on 24 January 2003
Terraced
+£9,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£43,500
+50.0%
Sold on 4 September 2002
Terraced
+£14,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£29,000
Sold on 12 January 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in S6 2LD
← Back to All Properties