36, FARNWORTH STREET, WIDNES, HALTON, HALTON

WA8 9LH

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£135,000
Last Sold Price
14 December 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+66.7%
Price Change
+£54,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedLeasehold
£135,000+66.7%
Sold on 14 December 2023
Terraced
+£54,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£81,000-29.3%
Sold on 7 June 2013
Terraced
-£33,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£114,500+227.1%
Sold on 24 January 2007
Terraced
+£79,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£35,000
Sold on 2 October 1998
Terraced
Sale #1