Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
24, CHAMBERLAIN PARK, BIGGLESWADE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE
SG18 8GT
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£475,000
Last Sold Price
1 August 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+2.2%
Price Change
+£10,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£475,000
+2.2%
Sold on 1 August 2025
Semi-Detached
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£465,000
+22.7%
Sold on 30 September 2022
Semi-Detached
+£86,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£379,000
+43.0%
Sold on 31 October 2017
Semi-Detached
+£114,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£265,000
Sold on 18 December 2014
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG18 8GT
← Back to All Properties