Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, BAMFORD STREET, NELSON, PENDLE, LANCASHIRE
BB9 0PA
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£85,000
Last Sold Price
3 March 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+77.1%
Price Change
+£37,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£85,000
+77.1%
Sold on 3 March 2022
Terraced
+£37,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£48,000
+92.4%
Sold on 12 September 2014
Terraced
+£23,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£24,950
-22.0%
Sold on 15 April 1999
Terraced
-£7,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£32,000
Sold on 19 February 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB9 0PA
← Back to All Properties